All Registrations

MINI TENNIS TEAM

Birth Year 2013/2014 

Little Aces / Mini Tennis Team is for players who have already been exposed to the fundamentals of tennis and are able to rally with a coach over the net. The 3rd day participation allows players to be eligible for Tennis Canada’s Little Aces benefit package.

Little Aces:  Monday, Wednesday and Friday from 5:00pm - 6:30pm.

Mini Tennis Team: (choose 2 days)  Monday, Wednesday,  Friday  from 5:00pm - 6:30pm.    Due to demand,  we now have an option of Saturday Morning  8:30 - 9:30  (1 hr only).   Contact the front desk for a discount code to allow for less total court time.    Saturday option will  not start unitl  Sat, Sept 14, 2019 

 Cost: (Administration fee: $125.00)

 $3,950.00 (3 days);  $2,960 (2 days)

 

Programs

Code Name Age Description Note Day Time Start Date End Date Weeks Avail Spots Member Price Non-Member Price Status

1820

  • MINI TENNIS (WEDNESDAY)

    5 to 7

  • Description: 1 hour
  • Day and Time : Wed Wed 1:00 - 2:00pm
  • Date : Jun. 3 to Jun. 24
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $160.00,
    Non-Member Price: $160.00

MINI TENNIS (WEDNESDAY)

5 to 7

1 hour

Wed

Wed 1:00 - 2:00pm

Jun. 3

Jun. 24

4

0

$160.00

$160.00

1822

  • MINI TENNIS (SUNDAY)

    5 to 7

  • Description: 1 hour
  • Day and Time : Sun Sun 12:30 - 1:30pm
  • Date : Jun. 7 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $160.00,
    Non-Member Price: $160.00

MINI TENNIS (SUNDAY)

5 to 7

1 hour

Sun

Sun 12:30 - 1:30pm

Jun. 7

Jun. 28

4

0

$160.00

$160.00

1850

  • MINI TENNIS (MONDAY)

    5 to 7

  • Description: 1 hour
  • Day and Time : Mon Mon 1:00 - 2:00pm
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 22
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $160.00,
    Non-Member Price: $160.00

MINI TENNIS (MONDAY)

5 to 7

1 hour

Mon

Mon 1:00 - 2:00pm

Jun. 1

Jun. 22

4

0

$160.00

$160.00

1851

  • MINI TENNIS (FRIDAY)

    5 to 7

  • Description: 1 hour
  • Day and Time : Fri Fri 1:00 - 2:00pm
  • Date : Jun. 5 to Jun. 26
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $160.00,
    Non-Member Price: $160.00

MINI TENNIS (FRIDAY)

5 to 7

1 hour

Fri

Fri 1:00 - 2:00pm

Jun. 5

Jun. 26

4

0

$160.00

$160.00


MINI TENNIS TEAM 2

Programs

Code Name Age Description Note Day Time Start Date End Date Weeks Avail Spots Member Price Non-Member Price Status

1848

  • MINI TENNIS (SATURDAY)

    5 to 7

  • Description: 1 hour
  • Day and Time : Sat Sat 11:30am - 12:30pm
  • Date : Jun. 6 to Jun. 27
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $160.00,
    Non-Member Price: $160.00

MINI TENNIS (SATURDAY)

5 to 7

1 hour

Sat

Sat 11:30am - 12:30pm

Jun. 6

Jun. 27

4

0

$160.00

$160.00

1849

  • MINI TENNIS (SUNDAY)

    5 to 7

  • Description: 1 hour
  • Day and Time : Sun Sun 11:30am - 12:30pm
  • Date : Jun. 7 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $160.00,
    Non-Member Price: $160.00

MINI TENNIS (SUNDAY)

5 to 7

1 hour

Sun

Sun 11:30am - 12:30pm

Jun. 7

Jun. 28

4

0

$160.00

$160.00


FUTURES TEAM 1

Birth Year 2011/2012   Head coach Adam Dykes 

The Futures Team is for players who are transitioning from Little Aces/Mini Tennis Team and will begin competing in tournaments. Players are required to participate in the program a minimum of 3 times per week.  Players must purchase membership at Striation6 Exercse and Performance Centre.   To arrange facility membership, please contact Colleen Mackay at colleen@striation6.com

When: Mon - Friday 5:00pm - 7:00pm;  Sat 7am - 9am , Sun 5pm - 7pm 

Cost: (Administration fee: $450.)

3 days: $6,820;  4 days: $8,200  

Programs

Code Name Age Description Note Day Time Start Date End Date Weeks Avail Spots Member Price Non-Member Price Status

1823

  • FUTURES TEAM (1 day)

    7 to 9

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun Mon - Fri 5pm-7pm; Sat 7am-9am; Sun 3:30pm-5:30pm
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 4
  • Prices
    Member Price : $265.00,
    Non-Member Price: $265.00
  • Register Now

FUTURES TEAM (1 day)

7 to 9

2 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun

Mon - Fri 5pm-7pm; Sat 7am-9am; Sun 3:30pm-5:30pm

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

4

$265.00

$265.00

1824

  • FUTURES TEAM (2 days)

    7 to 9

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun Mon - Fri 5pm-7pm; Sat 7am-9am; Sun 3:30pm-5:30pm
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 3
  • Avail Spots: 3
  • Prices
    Member Price : $478.00,
    Non-Member Price: $478.00
  • Register Now

FUTURES TEAM (2 days)

7 to 9

2 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun

Mon - Fri 5pm-7pm; Sat 7am-9am; Sun 3:30pm-5:30pm

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

3

3

$478.00

$478.00

1825

  • FUTURES TEAM (3 days)

    7 to 9

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun Mon - Fri 5pm-7pm; Sat 7am-9am; Sun 3:30pm-5:30pm
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 2
  • Prices
    Member Price : $680.00,
    Non-Member Price: $680.00
  • Register Now

FUTURES TEAM (3 days)

7 to 9

2 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun

Mon - Fri 5pm-7pm; Sat 7am-9am; Sun 3:30pm-5:30pm

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

2

$680.00

$680.00

1826

  • FUTURES TEAM (4 days)

    7 to 9

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun Mon - Fri 5pm-7pm; Sat 7am-9am; Sun 3:30pm-5:30pm
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 2
  • Prices
    Member Price : $820.00,
    Non-Member Price: $820.00
  • Register Now

FUTURES TEAM (4 days)

7 to 9

2 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun

Mon - Fri 5pm-7pm; Sat 7am-9am; Sun 3:30pm-5:30pm

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

2

$820.00

$820.00

1852

  • FUTURES TEAM (Additional Training)

    7 to 9

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon Mon 1:30pm-3:30pm
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 22
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 1
  • Prices
    Member Price : $225.00,
    Non-Member Price: $225.00
  • Register Now

FUTURES TEAM (Additional Training)

7 to 9

2 hours

Mon

Mon 1:30pm-3:30pm

Jun. 1

Jun. 22

4

1

$225.00

$225.00


CHAMPIONS TEAM

Birth Year 2010/2011  Head Coach Adam Dykes

The Champions Team is for players who are interested in acquiring the skills and tactics for full court [green ball] high performance/tournament tennis. Players are required to participate in the program a minimum of 3 x per week.  Players must purchase membership at Striation6 Exercse and Performance Centre.   To arrange facility membership, please contact Colleen Mackay at colleen@striation6.com

Cost:  (Administration fee: $450.00)

3 days: $6,820.00,   4 days: $8,200.00

Programs

Code Name Age Description Note Day Time Start Date End Date Weeks Avail Spots Member Price Non-Member Price Status

1827

  • CHAMPIONS TEAM (1 day)

    8 to 10

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun Mon - Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 7
  • Prices
    Member Price : $265.00,
    Non-Member Price: $265.00
  • Register Now

CHAMPIONS TEAM (1 day)

8 to 10

2 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun

Mon - Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

7

$265.00

$265.00

1828

  • CHAMPIONS TEAM (2 days)

    8 to 10

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun Mon - Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 4
  • Prices
    Member Price : $478.00,
    Non-Member Price: $478.00
  • Register Now

CHAMPIONS TEAM (2 days)

8 to 10

2 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun

Mon - Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

4

$478.00

$478.00

1829

  • CHAMPIONS TEAM (3 days)

    8 to 10

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun Mon - Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 4
  • Prices
    Member Price : $680.00,
    Non-Member Price: $680.00
  • Register Now

CHAMPIONS TEAM (3 days)

8 to 10

2 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun

Mon - Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

4

$680.00

$680.00

1830

  • CHAMPIONS TEAM (4 Days)

    8 to 10

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun Mon - Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 3
  • Prices
    Member Price : $820.00,
    Non-Member Price: $820.00
  • Register Now

CHAMPIONS TEAM (4 Days)

8 to 10

2 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sat,Sun

Mon - Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

3

$820.00

$820.00

1853

  • CHAMPIONS TEAM (Additional Training)

    8 to 10

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Tue Tue 1:30pm-3:30pm
  • Date : Jun. 2 to Jun. 23
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 1
  • Prices
    Member Price : $225.00,
    Non-Member Price: $225.00
  • Register Now

CHAMPIONS TEAM (Additional Training)

8 to 10

2 hours

Tue

Tue 1:30pm-3:30pm

Jun. 2

Jun. 23

4

1

$225.00

$225.00


PROVINCIAL TEAM U12

Birth Year 2008/2009  Head Coach Sam Jonas 

For committed U12 players who are transitioning from the Champions Team (Green dot) and who are competing in OTA U12 tournaments. Players are required to participate in the program a minimum of 3  times per week.  Players can add additional days in the National Team (contact Tennis Director).  Players must purchase membership at Striation6 Exercse and Performance Centre.   To arrange facility membership, please contact Colleen Mackay at colleen@striation6.com

When: Tues,Thur 5pm - 7pm and Sun 7am - 9:30am   ;    Tues, Fri 6:30pm - 8:30pm and Sun 7am - 9:30am

 

Cost: (Administration fee: $450.00)

$6,820  (3 days) 

Programs

Code Name Age Description Note Day Time Start Date End Date Weeks Avail Spots Member Price Non-Member Price Status

1839

  • PROVINCIAL TEAM U12 (3 days)

    6 to 12

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Tue,Thur,Sun Tues, Thurs 5pm - 7pm; and Sun 7am - 9:30am
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $680.00,
    Non-Member Price: $680.00

PROVINCIAL TEAM U12 (3 days)

6 to 12

2 hours

Tue,Thur,Sun

Tues, Thurs 5pm - 7pm; and Sun 7am - 9:30am

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

0

$680.00

$680.00


PROVINCIAL/NATIONAL TEAM

Age 12 - 18  Head Coch Sam Jonas 

For committed U12 - U18 players who compete at a Provincial and National level. Players are required to participate in the program 3-5 times per week. Players are arranged into groups based on age and skill level.  Players must purchase membership at Striation6 Exercse and Performance Centre.   To arrange facility membership, please contact Colleen Mackay at colleen@striation6.com

When: Monday - Friday: 3:30pm - 6:30pm; Sun 7 - 9:30am 

Cost:  (Administration fee:  $450.00)

$9,995.00 (3 days);  $12,350.00 (4 days); $13,950.00 (5 days)

 

Programs

Code Name Age Description Note Day Time Start Date End Date Weeks Avail Spots Member Price Non-Member Price Status

1831

  • PROVINCIAL/NATIONAL TEAM (1 day)

    12 to 18

  • Description: 3 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sun Mon-Fri 3:30pm-6:30pm; Sun 7am-9:30am
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 6
  • Prices
    Member Price : $350.00,
    Non-Member Price: $350.00
  • Register Now

PROVINCIAL/NATIONAL TEAM (1 day)

12 to 18

3 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sun

Mon-Fri 3:30pm-6:30pm; Sun 7am-9:30am

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

6

$350.00

$350.00

1832

  • PROVINCIAL/NATIONAL TEAM (2 days)

    12 to 18

  • Description: 3 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sun Mon-Fri 3:30pm-6:30pm; Sun 7am-9:30am
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $700.00,
    Non-Member Price: $700.00

PROVINCIAL/NATIONAL TEAM (2 days)

12 to 18

3 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sun

Mon-Fri 3:30pm-6:30pm; Sun 7am-9:30am

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

0

$700.00

$700.00

1833

  • PROVINCIAL/NATIONAL TEAM (3 days)

    12 to 18

  • Description: 3 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sun Mon-Fri 3:30pm-6:30pm; Sun 7am-9:30am
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $1,000.00,
    Non-Member Price: $1,000.00

PROVINCIAL/NATIONAL TEAM (3 days)

12 to 18

3 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sun

Mon-Fri 3:30pm-6:30pm; Sun 7am-9:30am

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

0

$1,000.00

$1,000.00

1834

  • PROVINCIAL/NATIONAL TEAM (4 days)

    12 to 18

  • Description: 3 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sun Mon-Fri 3:30pm-6:30pm; Sun 7am-9:30am
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $1,235.00,
    Non-Member Price: $1,235.00

PROVINCIAL/NATIONAL TEAM (4 days)

12 to 18

3 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri,Sun

Mon-Fri 3:30pm-6:30pm; Sun 7am-9:30am

Jun. 1

Jun. 28

4

0

$1,235.00

$1,235.00

1835

  • INTERNATIONAL TEAM (1 day)

    10 to 18

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri Mon - Fri mornings 6am - 8am
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 26
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $230.00,
    Non-Member Price: $230.00

INTERNATIONAL TEAM (1 day)

10 to 18

2 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri

Mon - Fri mornings 6am - 8am

Jun. 1

Jun. 26

4

0

$230.00

$230.00

1836

  • INTERNATIONAL TEAM (2 days)

    10 to 18

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri Mon - Fri mornings 6am - 8am
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 26
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $480.00,
    Non-Member Price: $480.00

INTERNATIONAL TEAM (2 days)

10 to 18

2 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri

Mon - Fri mornings 6am - 8am

Jun. 1

Jun. 26

4

0

$480.00

$480.00

1837

  • INTERNATIONAL TEAM (3 days)

    10 to 18

  • Description: Mon - Fri mornings 6am - 8am
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri Mon - Fri mornings 6am - 8am
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 19
  • Weeks: 3
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $650.00,
    Non-Member Price: $650.00

INTERNATIONAL TEAM (3 days)

10 to 18

Mon - Fri mornings 6am - 8am

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri

Mon - Fri mornings 6am - 8am

Jun. 1

Jun. 19

3

0

$650.00

$650.00

1838

  • INTERNATIONAL TEAM (4 days)

    10 to 18

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri Mon - Fri mornings 6am - 8am
  • Date : Jun. 1 to Jun. 26
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $900.00,
    Non-Member Price: $900.00

INTERNATIONAL TEAM (4 days)

10 to 18

2 hours

Mon,Tue,Wed,Thur,Fri

Mon - Fri mornings 6am - 8am

Jun. 1

Jun. 26

4

0

$900.00

$900.00


U9-U10 COMPETITIVE TRAINING

OTA orange and green court players who are not registered in the full time academy are invited to join this program. Evaluations are mandatory. Format:  Singles and doubles match play

When: Saturday: 7:00am - 9:00am

Cost:

ACE academy member: $ 2,100 for 40 weeks, OTA players: $2,300, $60.00 pay as you play - TTC membership is included

Programs

Code Name Age Description Note Day Time Start Date End Date Weeks Avail Spots Member Price Non-Member Price Status

1840

  • U9-U10 COMPETITIVE TRAINING

    6 to 10

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Day and Time : Sat 7:00am - 9:00am
  • Date : Jun. 6 to Jun. 27
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 4
  • Prices
    Member Price : $230.00,
    Non-Member Price: $230.00
  • Register Now

U9-U10 COMPETITIVE TRAINING

6 to 10

2 hours

Sat

7:00am - 9:00am

Jun. 6

Jun. 27

4

4

$230.00

$230.00


U12-U16 COMPETITIVE TRAINING

This program is available to players of national and provincial standards. OTA players who are not registered in the full time academy are invited to join this program.

When: Sunday: 7:00am - 9:30am

Cost: ACE academy member: $2,100 for 40 weeks, OTA players $2,300.00 or $60 pay as you play.   TTC membership is included.

Programs

Code Name Age Description Note Day Time Start Date End Date Weeks Avail Spots Member Price Non-Member Price Status

1841

  • U12-U18 COMPETITIVE TRAINING

    10 to 16

  • Description: 2.5 hours
  • Day and Time : Sun 7:00am - 9:30am
  • Date : Jun. 7 to Jun. 28
  • Weeks: 4
  • Avail Spots: 8
  • Prices
    Member Price : $230.00,
    Non-Member Price: $230.00
  • Register Now

U12-U18 COMPETITIVE TRAINING

10 to 16

2.5 hours

Sun

7:00am - 9:30am

Jun. 7

Jun. 28

4

8

$230.00

$230.00