All Registrations
SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AGE 4 - 13 SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AGE 10 - 17 COMPETITIVE PROGRAMS U7 - U10 COMPETITIVE PROGRAMS U12 - U18 COMPLEMENTARY PROGRAMS MARCH BREAK CAMPS

 

 

COMPETITIVE PROGRAMS (10 Months)

Monday, September 11, 2023 - Sunday, June 23, 2024

  • Mini Tennis/Little Aces Team
  • Futures Team
  • Champions Team

Registration in a competitive program is a full commitment for the 10 month program, (12 month for International) regardless if paid in full or on installment plan. Fees outlined are based on a 10/12 month commitment. Players who do not complete the academy year or who only participate for a short term will be charged on a short rate basis. All requests are to be in writing (email) and to be arranged through our administrative manager only. Missed sessions due to sickness, injuries, vacations, weather or other reasons are not reimbursed. All efforts are made to provide an opportunity for make-up classes within the program, if space is available. 

All Fees subject to HST.

The following are the payment options:

Pay in Full, receive a 5% discount  OR  ↓ Instalment Plan  -  6 payments  ↓

  • 30% of fees - Due on registration
  • 15% of fees - October 15, 2023
  • 15% of fees - November 15, 2023
  • 15% of fees - December 15, 2023
  • 15% of fees - January 15, 2024
  • 10% of fees - February 15, 2024

MINI TENNIS TEAM

Birth Year: 2016 / 2017

Head Coach: John Cairns

The Little Aces / Mini Tennis Teams are for players who have already been exposed to the fundamentals of tennis and are able to rally with a coach over the net. The 3rd day participation allows players to be eligible for Tennis Canada’s Little Aces benefit package.

Mini Tennis Team: Monday, Wednesday or Friday from 5pm – 6:30pm.

Little Aces Team: Monday, Wednesday and Friday from 5pm – 6:30pm.

Mini Tennis (2 days): $3,304

Little Aces (3 days): $4,387

TTC Membership is included in cost

*If your child is new to this program, you must receive approval from the coach before registering.

Programs

Code Name Age Description Note Day Time Start Date End Date Weeks Avail Spots Member Price Non-Member Price Status

2246

  • MINI TENNIS TEAM

    5 to 7

  • Description: 1 hr 30min
  • Note: Programs do not run on statutory holidays: Thanksgiving: Mon Oct 9, 2023 Christmas Break: Dec 23, 2022 ? Jan 7, 2024 Family Day: Mon Feb 19, 2024 March Break: March 11 ? 17, 2024 Good Friday: Fri March 29., 2024 Easter Sunday: Sun March 31, 2024 Victoria Day: Mon May 20, 2024
  • Day and Time : Mon,Wed,Fri 5:00pm-6:30pm
  • Date : Sep. 11 to Jun. 21
  • Weeks: 40
  • Avail Spots: 1
  • Prices
    Member Price : $3,304.00,
    Non-Member Price: $3,304.00
  • Register Now

MINI TENNIS TEAM

5 to 7

1 hr 30min

Programs do not run on statutory holidays: Thanksgiving: Mon Oct 9, 2023 Christmas Break: Dec 23, 2022 ? Jan 7, 2024 Family Day: Mon Feb 19, 2024 March Break: March 11 ? 17, 2024 Good Friday: Fri March 29., 2024 Easter Sunday: Sun March 31, 2024 Victoria Day: Mon May 20, 2024

Mon,Wed,Fri

5:00pm-6:30pm

Sep. 11

Jun. 21

40

1

$3,304.00

$3,304.00

2247

  • LITTLE ACES TEAM

    5 to 7

  • Description: 1 hr 30min
  • Note: Programs do not run on statutory holidays: Thanksgiving: Mon Oct 9, 2023 Christmas Break: Dec 23, 2022 ? Jan 7, 2024 Family Day: Mon Feb 19, 2024 March Break: March 11 ? 17, 2024 Good Friday: Fri March 29., 2024 Easter Sunday: Sun March 31, 2024 Victoria Day: Mon May 20, 2024
  • Day and Time : Mon,Wed,Fri 5:00pm-6:30pm
  • Date : Sep. 11 to Jun. 21
  • Weeks: 40
  • Avail Spots: 1
  • Prices
    Member Price : $4,387.00,
    Non-Member Price: $4,387.00
  • Register Now

LITTLE ACES TEAM

5 to 7

1 hr 30min

Programs do not run on statutory holidays: Thanksgiving: Mon Oct 9, 2023 Christmas Break: Dec 23, 2022 ? Jan 7, 2024 Family Day: Mon Feb 19, 2024 March Break: March 11 ? 17, 2024 Good Friday: Fri March 29., 2024 Easter Sunday: Sun March 31, 2024 Victoria Day: Mon May 20, 2024

Mon,Wed,Fri

5:00pm-6:30pm

Sep. 11

Jun. 21

40

1

$4,387.00

$4,387.00


FUTURES TEAM

Birth Year: 2014 / 2015

Head Coach: Simon Schlesinger

The Futures Team is for players who are transitioning from Little Aces / Mini Tennis Team and will begin competing in tournaments. Players are required to participate in the program a minimum of 3 times per week.

When: Monday – Friday: 5:00 – 7:00pm, Saturday: 7:00 – 9:00am, Sunday: 3:30pm – 5:30pm.

3 days: $7,790

4 days: $9,088

TTC Membership is included in the cost.

*If your child is new to this program, you must receive approval from the coach before registering.

Programs

Code Name Age Description Note Day Time Start Date End Date Weeks Avail Spots Member Price Non-Member Price Status

2250

  • FUTURES TEAM (3 days)

    7 to 9

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Note: Programs do not run on statutory holidays: Thanksgiving: Mon Oct 9, 2023 Christmas Break: Dec 23, 2022 ? Jan 7, 2024 Family Day: Mon Feb 19, 2024 March Break: March 11 ? 17, 2024 Good Friday: Fri March 29., 2024 Easter Sunday: Sun March 31, 2024 Victoria Day: Mon May 20, 2024
  • Day and Time : Sat Mon-Fri 5pm-7pm; Sat 7am-9am; Sun 3:30pm-5:30pm
  • Date : Sep. 11 to Jun. 23
  • Weeks: 40
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $7,790.00,
    Non-Member Price: $7,790.00
  • Full

FUTURES TEAM (3 days)

7 to 9

2 hours

Programs do not run on statutory holidays: Thanksgiving: Mon Oct 9, 2023 Christmas Break: Dec 23, 2022 ? Jan 7, 2024 Family Day: Mon Feb 19, 2024 March Break: March 11 ? 17, 2024 Good Friday: Fri March 29., 2024 Easter Sunday: Sun March 31, 2024 Victoria Day: Mon May 20, 2024

Sat

Mon-Fri 5pm-7pm; Sat 7am-9am; Sun 3:30pm-5:30pm

Sep. 11

Jun. 23

40

0

$7,790.00

$7,790.00

Full

CHAMPIONS TEAM

Birth Year: 2013 / 2014

Head Coach: Simon Schlesinger

The Champions Team is for players who are interested in acquiring the skills and tactics for full court (green ball) high performance / tournament tennis. Players are required to participate in the program a minimum of 3 times per week.

When: Monday – Friday: 5pm – 7pm, Saturday: 7am – 9am and Sunday: 5pm – 7pm.

3 days: $7,790.

4 days: $9,088.

TTC membership is included in the cost.

*If your child is new to this program, you must receive approval from the coach before registering.

Programs

Code Name Age Description Note Day Time Start Date End Date Weeks Avail Spots Member Price Non-Member Price Status

2254

  • CHAMPIONS TEAM (3 days)

    8 to 10

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Note: Programs do not run on statutory holidays: Thanksgiving: Mon Oct 9, 2023 Christmas Break: Dec 23, 2022 - Jan 7, 2024 Family Day: Mon Feb 19, 2024 March Break: March 11 - 17, 2024 Good Friday: Fri March 29., 2024 Easter Sunday: Sun March 31, 2024 Victoria Day: Mon May 20, 2024
  • Day and Time : Sat Mon-Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm
  • Date : Sep. 11 to Jun. 23
  • Weeks: 40
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $7,790.00,
    Non-Member Price: $7,790.00
  • Full

CHAMPIONS TEAM (3 days)

8 to 10

2 hours

Programs do not run on statutory holidays: Thanksgiving: Mon Oct 9, 2023 Christmas Break: Dec 23, 2022 - Jan 7, 2024 Family Day: Mon Feb 19, 2024 March Break: March 11 - 17, 2024 Good Friday: Fri March 29., 2024 Easter Sunday: Sun March 31, 2024 Victoria Day: Mon May 20, 2024

Sat

Mon-Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm

Sep. 11

Jun. 23

40

0

$7,790.00

$7,790.00

Full

2255

  • CHAMPIONS TEAM (4 days)

    8 to 10

  • Description: 2 hours
  • Note: Programs do not run on statutory holidays: Thanksgiving: Mon Oct 9, 2023 Christmas Break: Dec 23, 2022 - Jan 7, 2024 Family Day: Mon Feb 19, 2024 March Break: March 11 - 17, 2024 Good Friday: Fri March 29, 2024 Easter Sunday: Sun March 31, 2024 Victoria Day: Mon May 20, 2024
  • Day and Time : Sat Mon-Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm
  • Date : Sep. 11 to Jun. 23
  • Weeks: 40
  • Avail Spots: 0
  • Prices
    Member Price : $9,088.00,
    Non-Member Price: $9,088.00
  • Full

CHAMPIONS TEAM (4 days)

8 to 10

2 hours

Programs do not run on statutory holidays: Thanksgiving: Mon Oct 9, 2023 Christmas Break: Dec 23, 2022 - Jan 7, 2024 Family Day: Mon Feb 19, 2024 March Break: March 11 - 17, 2024 Good Friday: Fri March 29, 2024 Easter Sunday: Sun March 31, 2024 Victoria Day: Mon May 20, 2024

Sat

Mon-Fri 5pm - 7pm; Sat 7am - 9am, Sun 5pm-7pm

Sep. 11

Jun. 23

40

0

$9,088.00

$9,088.00

Full